Is WHITE CHEDDAR CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, cheese-flavored snacks deliver a cheddar-forward savory taste with a light, brittle crispness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they’re used for casual snacking, parties, and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention strong seasoning and occasionally leaving residue on fingers after eating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cheese-flavored snacks deliver a cheddar-forward savory taste with a light, brittle crispness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they’re used for casual snacking, parties, and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention strong seasoning and occasionally leaving residue on fingers after eating.
Ingredients
ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), TORULA YEAST, LACTIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


