Is WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • milk
  • natural flavors including natural blue cheese flavor
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • +1 more

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, & LACTIC ACID AS PROCESSING AIDS]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID AND LACTIC ACID.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go