Is WHITE CHEDDAR FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED RICE STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE., COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


