Is WHITE CHEDDAR FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese flavor
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED RICE STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE., COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR FRESHLY MADE PASTA IN REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


