Is White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Cheddar Spread (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Water, Cream, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cultured Dextrose), Jalapenos (Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Beer (5,1 % Alcohol), Spic
Check White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
White Cheddar Jalapeno Spread, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


