Is WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- bleached wheat flour
- natural flavoring
- yeast extract
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MANNITOL), CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A SMOOTH & CREAMY VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, CREAMY VERMONT MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


