Is WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • whey powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • +4 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTOSE, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORING, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MANNITOL), CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE AL DENTE CAVATAPPI PASTA SMOTHERED IN A CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE FEATURING 9-MONTH-AGED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE FROM NEW YORK, WHITE CHEDDAR MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch