Is VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy sauce coats corkscrew pasta, offering a savory, tangy flavor and smooth, velvety mouthfeel; texture balances tender pasta with a thick sauce. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal, side dish, or comfort food; reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional comments about strong saltiness or intense flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- organic cream
- cultured milk
- cultured skim milk
- organic skim milk
- extra sharp vermont cheddar cheese
- reduced fat vermont cheddar cheese
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy sauce coats corkscrew pasta, offering a savory, tangy flavor and smooth, velvety mouthfeel; texture balances tender pasta with a thick sauce. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal, side dish, or comfort food; reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional comments about strong saltiness or intense flavor.
Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Cooked Organic Pasta (water, Organic Semolina Wheat Flour, Organic Wheat Gluten), Reduced Fat Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Extra Sharp Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Waxy Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Mustard Flour.
Check VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


