Is WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose dairy whey
- dairy whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), DAIRY WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, REDUCED LACTOSE DAIRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


