Is White Cheddar Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- mid-oleic sunflower
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Mid-oleic Sunflower), Seasoning (Modified Milk , Corn Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese Solids (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Calcium Lactate, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide)
Check White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Cheddar Popcorn is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


