Is WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semisoft cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popcorn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, canola oil or sunflower oil), whey, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), maltodextrin, salt, sodium phosphate, semisoft cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), natural flavors

Check WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmartGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go