Is WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popcorn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, canola oil or sunflower oil), whey, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), maltodextrin, salt, sodium phosphate, semisoft cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), natural flavors

Check WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHEDDAR PREMIUM POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmartGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go