Is WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy savory flavor with a bright salty finish; light, consistently crisp popped kernels with even seasoning. Reviews commonly note a strong, flavorful coating and convenience for movie nights, snacking, and casual gatherings, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning. Microwave preparation is quick and straightforward for sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy savory flavor with a bright salty finish; light, consistently crisp popped kernels with even seasoning. Reviews commonly note a strong, flavorful coating and convenience for movie nights, snacking, and casual gatherings, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning. Microwave preparation is quick and straightforward for sharing.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn Kernels (Denotes Certified Organic), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt
Check WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


