Is WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy savory flavor with a bright salty finish; light, consistently crisp popped kernels with even seasoning. Reviews commonly note a strong, flavorful coating and convenience for movie nights, snacking, and casual gatherings, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning. Microwave preparation is quick and straightforward for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Popcorn Kernels (Denotes Certified Organic), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt

Check WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT MICROWAVE POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR & SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go