Is WHITE CHEDDAR SNOW BALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- MSG
- enzymes
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VITAMIN E AND VITAMIN C ESTER (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR SNOW BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR SNOW BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


