Is WHITE CHEESECAKE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHEESECAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
- less than 1% - coloring
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check WHITE CHEESECAKE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEESECAKE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


