Is White Chicken Chili Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Cannellini Beans, Onion, Chili Peppers, Corn, Chicken, Celery, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Lentils, Chicken Fat, Spice, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Chicken Flavor, Turmeric, Garlic.
Check White Chicken Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chicken Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


