Is White Chicken In Buffalo Style Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo style sauce
- white chicken meat
- natural flavor
buffalo style sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE (WATER, SAUCE BLEND [HOT SAUCE POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM], DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR).
Check White Chicken In Buffalo Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chicken In Buffalo Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


