Is WHITE CHICKEN SAUSAGE FOR FRYING Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skin
- chicken breast with rib meat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- calcium disodium edta as a and natural flavoring
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN SKIN, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE AND NATURAL FLAVORING), SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUONYLATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, BHA AND BHT), SALT, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUONYLATE, SPICE EXTRACT, BHA AND BHT), SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check WHITE CHICKEN SAUSAGE FOR FRYING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHICKEN SAUSAGE FOR FRYING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


