Is WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Soybean Oil, Salt, Cornstarch Modified, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sugar, Dried Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Puree, Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper

Check WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHILI BEANS WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO, ONION, GARLIC, CHILI SPICES & MILD JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep