Is White Chili Con Queso Vegan?

Ingredients
process american cheese, cultured milk, water, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, artificial color, enzymes, jalapeños peppers (water, carrots, vinegar, onions, salt, canola oil, sugar, spices, milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, tomatoes, green peppers, margarine, vegetable oil blend (palm oil and soybean oil), water, salt, contains less than 2% of soy lecithin, vegetable mono & digiyerides, potassium sorbate (a preservative), citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, beta carotene (color) vitamin a palmitate add, whey (milk). keep refrigerated 5320900008 l
Check White Chili Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chili Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


