Is WHITE CHIP LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, WHITE CHIP LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural flavors
- high oleic canola oil
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT,
Check WHITE CHIP LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, WHITE CHIP LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHIP LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, WHITE CHIP LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


