Is WHITE CHIP LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, WHITE CHIP LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT,
Check WHITE CHIP LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, WHITE CHIP LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHIP LEMON COOKIE DOUGH WITH NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, WHITE CHIP LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


