Is Byron Bay Cookies White Chocolate Macadmia Nut Cookie 60g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, white compound chocolate (23%) (sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, emulsifiers [soy lecithin, 492], flavours), butter, macadamia nuts (11%), sugar, egg, cultured dextrose, maize starch, raising agent (500, 450), soy lecithin, salt, natural vanilla flavour.

Check Byron Bay Cookies White Chocolate Macadmia Nut Cookie 60g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go