Is White Chocolate Almond Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Almonds, Milk fat, Whey, Whey protein concentrate, Mono & diglycerides, Sunflower lecithin, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour, Annatto, Caramel.
Check White Chocolate Almond Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Almond Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


