Is White Chocolate & Cookie Dough Vitamin & Protei fără gluten Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • whey protein
  • white chocolate with fibre

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white chocolate with fibre and sweeteners 25.5% (cocoa butter, whole milk powder, dextrin, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), inulin, oliqofructose, whey protein (from milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural flavour, vanilla), caramel-flavoured filling (bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, xylytol, flavourings, emulsifier [soy lecithin], milk protein, gelatin hydrolysate, humectant (glycerol), soy chips (soy protein), tapioca starch, salt), cracked cocoa, soybean oil, low-fat cocoa, flavorings (contains milk), vitamins (vitamin c, vitamin b3, vitamin b2, pantothenic acid, vitamin b2, vitamin b6, vitamin b1, folic acid, vitamin b12), cream powder, salt,

Check White Chocolate & Cookie Dough Vitamin & Protei fără gluten against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast