Is ASDA White Chocolate Buttons 30g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA White Chocolate Buttons 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA White Chocolate Buttons 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


