Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate coating
- white chocolate coating
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN CRISPS* (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHEY PROTEIN, PEANUTS), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA, VANILLIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUARANA, SEA SALT, GROUND COFFEE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE CLEAN PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


