Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Soy Free?

Description
Sweet white chocolate and caramel notes create a creamy, smooth cappuccino-style drink with velvety foam and a lightly sugary finish. Users report consistent dissolution, rich mouthfeel, and versatility for hot lattes, iced beverages, and dessert-style preparations. Common reviews note dependable flavor, moderate sweetness, and easy, quick preparation and repeatable results.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet white chocolate and caramel notes create a creamy, smooth cappuccino-style drink with velvety foam and a lightly sugary finish. Users report consistent dissolution, rich mouthfeel, and versatility for hot lattes, iced beverages, and dessert-style preparations. Common reviews note dependable flavor, moderate sweetness, and easy, quick preparation and repeatable results.
Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut And Canola Oils, Sodium Caseinate ! (Milk Derivative), Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


