No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Sweet white chocolate and caramel notes create a creamy, smooth cappuccino-style drink with velvety foam and a lightly sugary finish. Users report consistent dissolution, rich mouthfeel, and versatility for hot lattes, iced beverages, and dessert-style preparations. Common reviews note dependable flavor, moderate sweetness, and easy, quick preparation and repeatable results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut And Canola Oils, Sodium Caseinate ! (Milk Derivative), Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee