No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Sweet white chocolate and caramel notes create a creamy, smooth cappuccino-style drink with velvety foam and a lightly sugary finish. Users report consistent dissolution, rich mouthfeel, and versatility for hot lattes, iced beverages, and dessert-style preparations. Common reviews note dependable flavor, moderate sweetness, and easy, quick preparation and repeatable results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut And Canola Oils, Sodium Caseinate ! (Milk Derivative), Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Vegan? WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL | Spoonful