Is White Chocolate Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Description
Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk chocolate
- dried skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- cream
- low fat soft cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Pasteurised Liquid Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Cream (_Milk_), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dried Skimmed _Milk_, _Milk_ Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vegetarian Whey Powder (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)).
Check White Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


