Is White Chocolate Cheesecake Vegan?

Description
Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- eggs
- milk sugar
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
- dried whole milk
- cream
- low fat soft cheese
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- margarine
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baked white chocolate cheesecake on a biscuit base, topped with a white chocolate flavour sauce and decorated with a chocolate drizzle
Ingredients
_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Low Fat Soft Cheese (_Milk_) (13%), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Pasteurised Liquid Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Cream (_Milk_), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dried Skimmed _Milk_, _Milk_ Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vegetarian Whey Powder (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins)).
Check White Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


