Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM FLAVORED ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHERRY FLAVORED VARIEGATE - SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SALT. CHOCO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM FLAVORED ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking