Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM FLAVORED ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHERRY FLAVORED VARIEGATE - SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SALT. CHOCO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM FLAVORED ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHERRY RUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking