Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC MOLASSES, WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryFruityVanilla
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping