Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • white chocolate coating
  • whey protein crisp

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT. AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CINNAMON CEREAL (WHOLE WHITE WHEAT FLOUR. SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATEJ, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVOR, VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE], NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATEJ, VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D [CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN] FOLIC ACID), GROUND CINNAMON.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking