Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • monoglycerides
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +5 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS], NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT. AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CINNAMON CEREAL (WHOLE WHITE WHEAT FLOUR. SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATEJ, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVOR, VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE], NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATEJ, VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D [CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN] FOLIC ACID), GROUND CINNAMON.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CINNAMON SWIRL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking