Is WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING MAPLE DONUT KETO BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE, MAPLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA FIBER, WHITE COATING (INULIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER, STEVIA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, WHOLE EGG POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITES, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, CASHEWS, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING MAPLE DONUT KETO BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast