Is White chocolate cookies and creme preformance bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder
  • whey protein isolate

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, AND MONOGLYCERIDES), HONEY, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COOKIES AND CREME (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNFLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.

Check White chocolate cookies and creme preformance bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go