Is White chocolate cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate chunks (32%) (sugar, dried whole milk, Cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin (B1)), Sugar, Palm oil, Oatmeal flour, Desiccated coconut, Molasses, Raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), Partially inverted sugar syrup, Glucose syrup, Salt, Flavouring.
Check White chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


