Is White chocolate cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate chunks (32%) (sugar, dried whole milk, Cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin (B1)), Sugar, Palm oil, Oatmeal flour, Desiccated coconut, Molasses, Raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), Partially inverted sugar syrup, Glucose syrup, Salt, Flavouring.
Check White chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


