Is White Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chocolate (min, cocoa 29,5%), sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor filling: pitted cherry in alcohol and grappa, sugar cane, (alcohol 4,5% max)
Check White Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
White Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


