Is WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE HUNKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tart contrast with rich, creamy notes and sporadic chewy bursts; texture combines dense, chunky pieces with slightly crisp exterior and tender interior. Often eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or dessert, or given as gifts. Reviewers note consistent chunkiness, pronounced sweetness, and occasional uneven flavor distribution overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, palm and palm kernel oil (sustainably sourced), coconut, cranberries, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, natural flavors, sea salt, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier) and oil, vitamin E.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE HUNKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE HUNKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go