Is White Chocolate Disc Pkgd - 1 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk powder
non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, non fat milk powder, soy lecithin, added as an emulsifier, monoglycerides artificial color (titanium dioxide), artificial flavor
Check White Chocolate Disc Pkgd - 1 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Disc Pkgd - 1 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Chocolate Disc Pkgd - 1 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


