Is White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Extra thick white chocolate Easter egg. Filled with lusciously creamy recipes that pair our high-cocoa white with fruit, nuts and more. White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matières premières de cacao (beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao), sucre, lait entier en poudre, lait écrémé en poudre, pâte de noisette, stabilisants (sorbitol, glycérol), pâte de noisette sucrée (NOISETTES, sucre, émulsifiant (lécithine de tournesol)), huile de beurre (LAIT), LAIT entier, sirop de glucose, émulsifiants (lécithine de SOYA, lécithine de tournesol), pâte de NOIX, concentré de mangue, huile de tournesol, pâte de noix de PECAN, sucre caramélisé, feuilletine (sucre, farine de BLÉ, huile de beurre (de LAIT), , Sucre de LAIT, extrait de malt (orge), levure (bicarbonate de sodium), sel, café, crème à fouetter (crème (de lait), stabilisant (carraghénane)), concentré de framboise, graines de vanille, poudre de framboise lyophilisée, naturel arômes (vanille, crème, mangue, framboise, muscade, caramel), morceaux de framboise lyophilisés, régulateur d'acidité (acide citrique), colorants naturels (carotène, rocou, paprika), muscade moulue.

Check White Chocolate Easter Egg - Extra Thick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing