Is White Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567136) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Chicory Root, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check White Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567136) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567136) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
White Chocolate Espresso Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 567136) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Loose Tea


