Is White Chocolate Fingers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • butter oil
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (48%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter", Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats in Varying Proportions (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt.

Check White Chocolate Fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeOn The Go