Is WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUDDING MIX: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (CONTAINS MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COCOA BUTTER. PIE CRUST MIX: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


