Is WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Skim Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), U, S, Certified Colors Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6 Lakes And Red 3, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WITH COLORFUL CANDY SPRINKLES!, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


